Profiles
  • Home
  • Secretariat Staff

Secretariat Staff

David T. Wilson , Ph.D.

Executive Director
Executive Branch

View Profile

Kelly Chapman , B.A.

Senior Administrative Specialist
Finance and Personnel Services Branch

View Profile

Claude Dykstra , M.Sc.

Research Biologist
Biological & Ecosystem Sciences Branch

View Profile

Joan Forsberg , B.Sc.

Otolith Lab Supervisor
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Edward Henry , M.Sc.

Communications Specialist
Finance and Personnel Services Branch

View Profile

Allan Hicks , Ph.D.

Quantitative Scientist
Quantitative Sciences Branch

View Profile

Chris Johnston , B.Sc.

Otolith Lab Technician
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Tom Kong , B.Sc.

Fisheries Data Specialist
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Josep Planas , Ph.D.

Branch Manager
Biological & Ecosystem Sciences Branch

View Profile

Lauri L. Sadorus , M.Sc.

Communications Research Biologist
Finance and Personnel Services Branch

View Profile

Ian Stewart , Ph.D.

Quantitative Scientist
Quantitative Sciences Branch

View Profile

Afshin Taheri , B.Sc.

Programmer
Finance and Personnel Services Branch

View Profile

Robert Tobin

Otolith Lab Technician
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Huyen Tran , A.A.

Fisheries Data Coordinator
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Ray Webster , Ph.D.

Biometrician
Quantitative Sciences Branch

View Profile

Colin L. Jones , M.Sc.

Senior Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Jessica Marx , B.A.

Fisheries Data Specialist
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Binget Nilsson , B.Sc.

Fisheries Data Specialist
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Chelsea Baker-Hutton

Fisheries Data Specialist
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Natachan Sopow , B.Sc.

Fisheries Data Specialist
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Christopher Noren

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Dean Gaidica

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Denny Padilla Rivera

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Francis Maddox

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Gregory Jay

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

John Turnea

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Kevin Coll

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Noelle Rucinski

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Peter Jankiewicz

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Tyler Jack , M.Sc.

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Kimberly Sawyer Van Vleck , B.Sc.

Fisheries Data Specialist
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Andy Jasonowicz M.Sc.

Research Biologist
Biological & Ecosystem Sciences Branch

View Profile

Barbara Hutniczak Ph.D.

Branch Manager
Fisheries Policy Branch

View Profile

Monica Thom

Port Operations Coordinator
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Kayla Ualesi , B.Sc.

Setline Survey Coordinator
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Robert Tynes

Systems Administrator
Finance and Personnel Services Branch

View Profile

Tara Coluccio , B.A.

Administrative Specialist Communications
Finance and Personnel Services Branch

View Profile

Stephen Brennan , M.Sc.

Fisheries Data Specialist
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Sarah Williamson

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Colin Daniel Blackie

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Monica Fezuk

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Jennifer Paton

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Silvestre Natario

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Guy Boxall

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Lisa Crawford

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Nancy Franco

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Olivia Kohler

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Rachel Rillera , B.Sc.

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Matthew Thompson , B.Sc.

Fisheries Data Specialist
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Laurel Osborne , B.Sc.

Fisheries Data Specialist
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Ola Wietecha , B.A.

Administrative Specialist
Finance and Personnel Services Branch

View Profile

Crystal Simchick , B.Sc.

Biological Science Laboratory Technician
Biological & Ecosystem Sciences Branch

View Profile

Phoenix Keane , B.A.

Fisheries Data Specialist
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Jason Jannot , Ph.D.

Branch Manager
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Carly Nienaber , B.Sc.

Fisheries Data Specialist
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Andrea Keikkala , M.A.

Assistant Director
Executive Branch

View Profile

Rodolfo Curralo

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Emily Miller

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Taylan Tolga Koken

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Kaitlyn Murray

Intern
Biological & Ecosystem Sciences Branch

View Profile

Vasilisa Tyurina

Intern
Biological & Ecosystem Sciences Branch

View Profile

Rebecca Kuklok , B.A.

Administrative Specialist (Accounting)
Finance and Personnel Services Branch

View Profile

Sean Burns

Setline Survey Specialist
Fishery-Independent Setline Survey

View Profile

Kelsey Magrane , B.Sc.

Fisheries Data Specialist
Fisheries Data Services Branch

View Profile

Hahlen Behnken-Barkhau

2020
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Spencer Lunda

2013
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Lucy Hankins

2022
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Kaia Dahl

2018
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Ysabel Echeverio

2016
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Shalie Dahl

2015
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Katie Koolman

2014
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

James Nightingale

2012
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

John Scott

2011
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Candice Schaack

2010
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Parker McClelland

2009
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Ryder Whitmire

2009
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Joel Thomas

2008
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Myron Melovidov Jr.

2007
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Dylan Hardie

2006
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Tyler Jones

2005
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Casey Knight

2004
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Lawren Best

2003
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile

Elise Pletnikoff

2002
Merit Scholarship Recipient

View Profile