Secretariat

Secretariat

Structure of the IPHC Secretariat. The IPHC currently employs 33 regular full-time staff, 4 temporary full-time staff, and 45-50 seasonal staff.

iphc-secretariat-structure

Secretariat Directory by Branch
Click images for profiles

Executive Management

Executive Director

David T. WilsonDavid T. Wilson, Ph.D.
Executive Director

Assistant Director

Keith JerniganKeith Jernigan, M.I.T.
Assistant Director

Finance & Personnel Services Branch

Branch Manager

Keith JerniganKeith Jernigan, M.I.T.
Assistant Director

Branch Members

Accounting Section
Tina WisnowskiTina Wisnowski, B.Sc.
Staff Accountant
Personnel Section
Kelly ChapmanKelly Chapman, B.A.
Administrative
Specialist
Erin SalleErin Salle, B.Sc.
Administrative
Specialist
Ola WietechaOla Wietecha, B.A.
Administrative
Specialist
Technology Section
Rob TynesRob Tynes
Systems Administrator
Afshin TaheriAfshin Taheri, B.Sc.
Programmer
Communications Section
Lauri SadorusLauri Sadorus, M.Sc.
Research Biologist
Edward HenryEdward Henry, M.Sc.
Communications Specialist
Tara ColcuccioTara Coluccio, B.A.
Administrative
Specialist

Fisheries Statistics & Services Branch

Branch Manager

Lara EriksonLara Erikson
Branch Manager

Branch Members

Fisheries Data Section
Huyen TranHuyen Tran, A.A.
Fisheries Data Manager
Tom KongTom Kong, B.Sc.
Fisheries Data Specialist
Caroline RobinsonCaroline Prem, B.Sc.
Fisheries Data Specialist
Kimberly Sawyer Van VleckKimberly Sawyer Van Vleck, B.Sc.
Fisheries Data Specialist
Joan ForsbergJoan Forsberg, B.Sc.
Age Lab Supervisor
Chris JohnstonChris Johnston, B.Sc.
Age Lab Technician
Robert TobinRobert Tobin
Age Lab Technician
Port Operations Section
Kamala CarrollKamala Carroll, A.A.S.
Port Operation Coordinator
Jennifer RoggeJennifer Rogge
Fisheries Data Specialist (Field)
Binget NilssonBinget Nilsson
Fisheries Data Specialist (Field)
Jessica MarxJessica Marx
Fisheries Data Specialist (Field)
Natachan SopowNatachan Sopow
Fisheries Data Specialist (Field)
Chelsea Baker-HuttonChelsea Baker-Hutton
Fisheries Data Specialist (Field)
Stephen BrennanStephen Brennan
Fisheries Data Specialist (Field)
Matthew ThompsonMatthew Thompson
Fisheries Data Specialist (Field)
Laurel OsborneLaurel Osborne
Fisheries Data Specialist (Field)
Setline Survey Section
Kayla UalesiKayla Ualesi, B.Sc.
Setline Survey Coordinator
Colin JonesColin Jones, M.Sc.
Setline Survey Specialist
Rachel RilleraRachel Rillera, B.Sc.
Setline Survey Specialist
Ralph Tyler Jack-McColloughRalph Tyler Jack-McCollough, M.Sc.
Setline Survey Specialist
Francis MaddoxFrancis Maddox
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Dean GaidicaDean Gaidica
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Jessica MillerJessica Miller
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
John TurneaJohn Turnea
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Sam ParkerSam Parker
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Kevin CollKevin Coll
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Christopher NorenChristopher Noren
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Pam TyhurstPam Tyhurst
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Peter JankiewiczPeter Jankiewicz
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Sarah WilliamsonSarah Williamson
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Colin Daniel BlackieColin Daniel Blackie
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Lauren KregelLauren Kregel
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Monica FezukMonica Fezuk
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Jennifer PatonJennifer Paton
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Silvestre NatarioSilvestre Natario
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Guy BoxallGuy Boxall
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Lisa CrawfordLisa Crawford
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Heather ColleyHeather Colley
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Ricardo SalazarRicardo Salazar
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Nancy FrancoNancy Franco
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)
Olivia KohlerOlivia Kohler
Setline Survey Specialist (Field)

Biological & Ecosystem Sciences Branch

Branch Manager

Josep PlanasJosep Planas, Ph.D.
Branch Manager

Branch Members

Research Section
Claude DykstraClaude Dykstra, B.Sc.
Research Biologist
Tim LoherTim Loher, Ph.D.
Research Scientist
Andy Jasonowicz, M.Sc.Andy Jasonowicz, M.Sc.
Research Biologist
Laboratory Section
Anna SimeonAnna Simeon, M.Sc.
Biological Science Laboratory Technician
Maya StockMaya Stock
Intern
Eva Sukphon-Devita.Eva Sukphon-Devita
Intern

Quantitative Sciences Branch

Branch Manager

David T. WilsonDavid T. Wilson, Ph.D.
Executive Director

Branch Members

Stock Assessment Section
Ray WebsterRay Webster, Ph.D.
Biometrician
Ian StewartIan Stewart, Ph.D.
Quantitative Scientist
Management Strategy Evaluation Section
Allan HicksAllan Hicks, Ph.D.
Quantitative Scientist

Fisheries Policy & Economics Branch

Branch Manager

David T. WilsonDavid T. Wilson, Ph.D.
Executive Director

Branch Members

Fisheries Economics Section
Barbara HutniczakBarbara Hutniczak, Ph.D.
Fisheries Economist